Peel Digital Library
Bull, [Spadunk research notes
Bull, Wm. Perkins, [Spadunk research notes : United Church of Canada, Davenport military, A-W] , [Region of Peel Archives, Box 28, Files 547-549].

Peel Digital Library Bibliography


Pages
1 [Box 28, File 547]
Ernest Stevenson Anderson
2
3 E. Armstrong
Charles Anderson Baker
Thomas William Baker
A. Begley
W. Bexon
W. Boyd
William Bourne
4 John Blenkensop
5
6
7
8
9 Elmer Bristow
Harold P. Broomer
10 Alexander Brown
11
12 Henry Elliott Brown
13
14 Stanley Brown
15
16 George Robert Burgess
17
18 A. Bushell
Edmund Bushell
H. Buston
19 Thos. John Callaghan
20
21 Edward T. Calloway
22
23 Curly Christian
24 [handwritten list]
25 F. A. Chapman
F. K. Chapman
T. Clinton
Frank L. Crang
T. Crombie
26 Corporal James Cramp
27
28 Norman Cullabine
29
30 Charles Dalton
31
32 Wilmer F. Daniels
T. Davis
33 Albert S. Deeks
34
35 Walter Deeks
36
37 Albert David Dobney
38
39 William Dowle
40
41 Wm. Geo. Duncan
42
43 Frederick C. Dunk
44
45 T. Dunn
46 Louis Francis Eadie
47
48 Harry Elliott
49
50
51
52
53 Miss Mary A. Ellis
54
55 Richard J. Ellis
Fred A. English
Richard Everden
1 [Box 28, File 548]
Percy Ford
2
3 Nelson Ashby Frame
4
5 A. G. Gould
6 William H. Grainger
7
8 Joseph Greenwell
George Hackshaw
Charles Alfred Harris
Frank B. Hartney
T. Higgins
Clifford J. Hilyer
9 Ernest George Haskins
10
11 Edgar Hoover
12
13 James W. Hughes
14
15
16
17
18 Walter Horne
David Hughes
Thomas A. Hughes
William G. Hughes
19 Cecil Huntley
20
21 G. Jackson
John Kitchen
William F. Lawn
A. Lawrence
22 Alfred Lainson
23
24 Allan Lawrie
25
26 James Lawrie
27
28 T. Matthews
Gordon McKean
D. McKenzie
E. H. Miles
H. Miles
R. Miles
Alfred Moore
James Moore
29 Frederick Miller
30
31
32
33 Harold Mould
34
35 Lawrence Mould
36
37 Steve Mould
38
39 Frank Nicholls
40
41 Ernest Augustine Paull
42
43 C. Parrow
Reuben J. Pepper
Albert Presant
Cecil Presant
44 Albert E. Pugh
45
1 [Box 28, File 549]
Alfred John Rawling
2
3 G. Richards
4 Allan Francis Riddiford
5
6 Herbert John Riddiford
7
8 Edward Harry Smith
9
10 H. Smith
A. Stephens
11 Frederick A. Stitt
12
13 Harold Stitt
14
15 Herbert Stitt
16 Robert James Stitt
17
18 John Thomas Stokes
19
20 Bertram Joseph Sullivan
21
22 Charles Alfred Talbot
23
24 Eldon Thompson
25
26 Percy Hilliard Thompson
27
28
29 J. Tovey
30
31 C. Trinkwon
J. P. Vanzandt
George Veale
P. Veate
32 Joseph Herman Upton
33
34 John Watthews
35
36 A. Wilkinson
37 Lorne G. Williamson
38
39 H. Wise
40
41 Robert Wood
42
43 C. Wood
Frederick Wood
William Worthington

Imaging of Spadunk research notes by staff and volunteers at the Region of Peel Archives.
Peel Information Network Home Page | Peel Local History Home Page | William Perkins Bull Historical Series Home Page